Request #19-297
  Closed

Dear Staff of the Department of Public Works:

 

I am an attorney at Orlando & Associates representing a client with injuries sustained on November 14, 2017 on the corner of 53 Maplewood Avenue and Whistle Stop Way. My client slipped and fell on a steel plate placed over the road to cover road work being done. I am requesting any and all documents related to what company was working on the road and placed the plates on the road at or around November 14, 2017. Additionally, I am seeking any and all documents related to who hired the company to conduct road work and place the steel plates at or around November 14, 2017. 

Feel free to contact me either by phone or email. 

Thank you,

Matthew Montano 


Received

May 31, 2019 via web


Departments

Department of Public Works


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Michael Hale

Request Published Public
June 7, 2019, 7:02am
Document(s) Released Public
img06062019_0002.pdf
June 6, 2019, 3:04pm
Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested documents.

June 6, 2019, 3:03pm
Document(s) Released to Requester Public
img06062019_0002.pdf
June 6, 2019, 3:01pm
Department Assignment Public
Department of Public Works
May 31, 2019, 4:48pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
May 31, 2019, 4:48pm